-




British Championships 2018

Individual Patterns Gold
Team Patterns Gold
Tag Team Sparring Gold
Selina Yildirim

Individual Patterns Silver
Lauren Hughes

Individual Patterns Bronzes
Isabel & Harry McDowell

Individual Sparring Bronzes
Alara Yildirim
Logan Boddington (no picture)

Individual Patterns Gold
Gina Burgess


British Team Patterns Champions:
Alara Yildirim, Isabel McDowell & Caoimhe Adams
British Team Patterns Silver:
Bronwyn Harrison, Elsie Dunkley & Lottie Babb

British Team Patterns Champions:
Charlotte Easom, Thomas Napora & Gina Burgess

British Team Patterns Champions:
Alice Foster, Selina Yildirim & Emily Easom


TI World Championships 2018

Individual Green Belt Patterns World Champion
Lauren Hughes

Individual Green Belt Patterns - Silver
Individual Green Belt Sparring - Silver
Alice Foster

Individual Red Belt Patterns - Bronze
Red Belt Tag Team - World Champion
Nicole Archer

Individual Yellow Belt Patterns - Silver
Selina Yildirim

Individual Ladies Yellow Belt - World Champion
Gina Burgess

North Midlands Champs 2018

Girls Red Belt Lightweight Sparring Champion Nicole Archer

Girls' Green Belt Patterns, Bronze Medal
Alice Foster

Boys' Green Belt Individual Sparring Bronze
Jack O'Toole

TAGB Lincolnshire Champs 2018

Boys Black Belt Lightweight Champion
William O'Toole

English Championships 2018

Individual Patterns Silver (yellow belt)
Selina Yildirim

Individual Patterns Bronze (green belt)
Lauren Hughes

Individual Sparring Bronze (red belt)
William O'Toole

Individual Sparring Bronze (green belt)
Alice Foster

Team Pattern Silver (green belt)
Emily Easom, Lauren Hughes & Alice Foster

Team Pattern Bronze (red belt)
Luca Smalls, Kobi Covill & William O'Toole

Team Pattern Bronze (yellow belt)
Isabel McDowell, Alara Yildirim & Selina Yildirim


Midlands Champs 2018

Individual Patterns Champion (green belt)
Lauren Hughes


Individual Patterns Silver (yellow belt)
Selina Yildirim

Individual Patterns Bronze (red belt)
William O'Toole
Individual Sparring Bronze (green belt)
Jack O'Toole



British Championships 2017



Selina Yildirim, Alice Foster & Lauren Hughes
British Team Patterns Champions

 Individual Patterns Bronze Medal
Lauren Hughes

2016 TI World Championships

Black Belt Patterns Silver Medal
Mabelle Gwilliam


Yellow Belt Patterns & Sparring Bronzes
Joshua Bull

Yellow Belt Patterns Bronze
Nicole Archer


2016 British Champs
Yellow Belt Sparring - 3rd Place
Joshua Bull



2016 Midlands Champs
Green Belt Patterns Champion
William O'Toole


2016 North Midlands Champs
Blue Belt Lightweight Sparring Champion
William O'Toole







The Star Students



Tiger Legend
All 9 Coloured belt Gradings at A Grade and Above


Mabelle Gwilliam - 8 of 9 at A* and above!



Nicole Archer - All 9 at A* Grade!

7A Tigers
7 in a row at A Grade & Above


Bethan Smith - 4 A's and 3 A*'s


Nicole Archer (all A*s)

Mia Burndred (3 A*s and 4 A grades)

Lauren Hughes (All A*s)

AAAAA Tigers
5 in a row at A Grade & Above



Megan Free


Julka Woynarowicz (all A*s)

Joshua Briggs

Alice Foster (All A*s)

Emily Easom

Selina Yildirim (All A*s)

Triple A** Tiger (Perfect Grading)

Mabelle Gwilliam

Triple A* Tigers (Consecutive)


Bethan Smith

Julke Woynarowicz


Mia Burndred
 Alice Foster


Lauren Hughes 

Selina Yildirim
 

Double A* Tigers (Consecutive)


Ava Kempson
Taylor Ridley





Lottie Babb

 
A* Tigers

Charlotte Dunkley
Nathan Walls
Kes Bryce
  William Robinson
 
 
Caoimhe Adams
Lottie Babb
 William O'Toole 
  Eve Worthington
 
Liam Jinks

Inaci Atkinson 
 Joshua McIntyre

William Taylor
Eve Morgan
Mae Burndred

Austin Beeson
Kobi Covill
Isabel McDowell
Alara Yildirim

Triple A Tigers
(Three consecutive gradings at A or above)

Sara Jeffs
 
Jagoda Garbacz
Lottie Babb
Elsie Dunkley
Isabel McDowell
Ava Kempson
Kes Bryce
 Ethan Robinson 
Jonas Mackay 
Joshua McIntyre
Inaci Atkinson
 Jack O'Toole
Sam Morgan 

Taylor Ridley

Mae Burndred
Austin Beeson
Amelia Fry











 Nicole Creighton













Kobi Covill












 Neve Disley












Rudi Ibbotson


Jagoda Garbacz

 

Evie Baker
Caoimhe Adams
Abi-Louise Hinton
Nathan Walls
Bronwyn Harrison

Double A-Graders
(Two gradings in a row at A or above)

 Ella Faulkner
Jessica Bigrave
Lola Rose Olive
 
Tess Whittaker
Lacey-Mae Ford
Angelo Challenor
Lilo Challenor
Tiborko Szilagyi
Alex Jackson
 Rhiannon Bell



Liam Jinks

Leo Gwilliam



Archie Castle

 Jake Wadey
Bronwyn Harrison



 Paul Hansson

Elsie Dunkley
Jagoda Garbacz

Abi-Louise Hinton (Woodford)
Jake Osborne (Woodford)
Nathan Walls (Woodford)
 
The A-Graders



Max Atkins

Nathan Metcalfe-Sheppard

Corey Disley
Harley Banham

Natan Swiderski
Finton Bowerman




Robbie Whitworth




Luca Smalls 

Dragos Ciorascu
Megan Sills

 
 

 Alexander Cartwright
Harriet Beeson
Abigail Faulkner
 Iris Banner
Aidan Jinks 
Megan Bigrave 


Joshua Bull

  Rosie Greenacre
 
Tia Mae Jose
Tristan Sandhu
 
Jocelyn Turner
Charlie George
Eloise Smith


Kahlen Iddins

Chloe Airey
Eimantas Zavadskas
Louis Burndred
Louis Faulkner
Victor Jeffs







 Daniella Kaufman

Harry McDowell
Charlie Wilson