Daventry TKD

           All Classes now online due to Covid-19



Online Local Assessment

Many Congratulations to all students who took part in the Online Local Assessment on Saturday 16th May.  It was a stunning performance.  There was a very high standard demonstrated.  Mr & Mrs Robson were very impressed with everyone.

Grading Award - Child

Nadia Monteiro

Grading Award - Adult

Daryl Dunkley

Midlands' Championships 2020

Kettering

Amazing Results

Amazing day at the Midlands' Championships. Across all three clubs we gained 81 medals, which is very impressive.


A big thanks to all the officials who gave up their day free of charge, without whom these events could never work.


Many congratulations to all competitors. You all did really well whether you got a medal or not.


Those who did get medals from Daventry and Woodford Halse are as follows:


Caoimhe Adams: Silver Team Patterns

Oisin Adams: Bronze individual Patterns, Silver Tag Team Sparring, Gold Individual Sparring

Carl Airey: Gold Team Patterns, Bronze Individual Sparring

Nicole Archer: Bronze Team Patterns, Silver Tag Sparring

Jessica Babb: Silver Tag Sparring

Lottie Babb: Bronze Team Patterns

Evie Baker: Bronze Team Patterns

Daniel Batts: Bronze tag Team Sparring

Harriet Beeson: Beaten in Team Patterns by the Daventry Teams!

Kirsty Beeson: Bronze Team Patterns,

Mia Black: Silver Individual Sparring, Silver Team Patterns

Isla Boddington: Gold Team Patterns

Logan Boddington: Bronze Individual Sparring, Silver Tag Team Sparring

Tania Boddington:, Bronze Team Patterns

Kes Bryce: Silver Team Patterns

Madison Bull: Silver individual Patterns, Gold team pattern

Chloe Carpenter: Gold Individual Patterns, Gold Team Patterns, Bronze Tag Team Sparring

Cleo Dunkley: Chocolate Medal for awesome effort

Elsie Dunkley: Bronze Team Patterns

Emily Easom: Gold Team Patterns

Mike Easom: Gold individual Patterns, Gold Team Patterns

Mabelle Gwilliam: Silver Team Patterns, Bronze Tag Team Sparring

Denise Hackett: Playoff for 3rd, Silver Team Patterns

Bronwyn Harrison: Bronze Team Patterns

Lauren Hughes: Gold Individual Patterns, Gold Team Patterns, Silver Tag Sparring

Sara Jeffs: Bronze team Patterns, Bronze tag team sparring

Victor Jeffs: Bronze team Patterns, Bronze tag team sparring

Daniella Kaufman: Silver Team Patterns, Silver Tag Sparring

Sam Kaufman: Silver Team Patterns

Caroline McDowell: Bronze Team Patterns

Harry McDowell: Gold Team Patterns

Isabel McDowell: Gold Team Patterns

Hannah Nash: Gold Individual Patterns, Gold Team Patterns

Jack O'Toole: Bronze Individual Sparring, Silver Team Patterns

William O'Toole: Silver Team Patterns, Silver Tag Team Sparring

Taylor-Rhian Ridley: Silver Team Patterns

Megan Sills: Bronze Tag Team Sparring

Jacob Wilson: Silver Team Patterns

Alara Yildirim: 4th Individual Patterns, Bronze Individual Sparring, Silver Tag Team Sparring, Silver Team Patterns

Derin Yildirim: Silver Tag Team Sparring

Laura Yildirim: Silver Individual Patterns, Silver Team Patterns

Selina Yildirim: Silver Individual Patterns, Silver Tag Team Sparring, Gold Team Patterns, Bronze Individual Sparring


Ten more medals for our Banbury students too!